|
|
Our HIT Counter is starting the 2006 Big Event Season at 37,504
Let's see how high it goes!
15,556 HITS during the 2006 Eastern Grands!
Hits during the 2006 Gasoline Alley Nationals
We are officially starting our counter at 69,840 at the 2006 Western Grands!
Your Ad could go here!
Go Fast for Less!
Briggs and Stratton World Formula Engines just make
CENT$
for Quarter Midget Racing
Some past QuarterMidget Drivers that have generously helped sponosor this site.
Josh Wise
Jerry Coons, Jr
Jay Drake
Reed Sorenson
Garrett Hansen
Teddy and Todd Beach
Matt Supan
AJ Supan
Tom Hessert, III
Shannon McQueen
Brad Galedrige
Bud Kaeding
Jason Leffler
Scott Dodd
Stephanie Mockler
Proud Sponsors of QuarterMidgetsLive.com
Other QuarterMidget Sites - QuarterMidgets.com
______________
|
|
2006 Western Grand Nationals
This is how this system works!
YOU MUST FIRST CLICK ON THE CLASS!
Scroll down to watch the races. On the right side of this page is how the driver's will start their races. On the left side is how they finish. You have to start at the bottom and then scroll UP....
During Qualifying..... First Click on the Class. You can re-fresh your page to see the changes as they happen.
Scroll to the bottom of the page to see results!
Junior Honda Champion
Justen Peck
This side shows race finishes.
|
A Main |
1 |
Justen Peck |
2 |
Michael Melair |
3 |
Alex Wilcox |
4 |
Frankie Nervo |
5 |
Caleb McGillivray |
6 |
Cole Bodine |
7 |
J.T. Ellis DNF |
8 |
Dalton Daltmeier DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
B Main |
1 |
Michael Melair |
2 |
Frankie Nervo |
3 |
Cole Bodine |
4 |
Alex Wilcox |
5 |
Ty Fiser |
6 |
Dalton Hill R3 |
7 |
James Bickford |
8 |
Austin Ahumada |
|
|
|
C Main |
1 |
Frankie Nervo |
2 |
Dalton Hill R3 |
3 |
Austin Ahumada |
4 |
Cole Bodine |
5 |
Seth Cooper |
6 |
Carson Trigueiro |
7 |
Kyle Mumper DNF |
8 |
Billy Barrett DQ |
|
|
|
D Main |
1 |
Cole Bodine |
2 |
Austin Ahumada |
3 |
Seth Cooper |
4 |
Kyle Mumper |
5 |
Christian McGillivray |
6 |
Trenton Besgrove |
7 |
Baylee Holecek DNF |
8 |
Christine Carlson DNF |
|
|
|
E Main |
1 |
Christine Carlson |
2 |
Seth Cooper |
3 |
Austin Ahumada |
4 |
Trenton Besgrove |
5 |
Darren Swader |
6 |
Travis Stedman |
7 |
Joshua Jackson |
8 |
Cole Custer |
|
|
|
F Main |
1 |
Christine Carlson |
2 |
Austin Ahumada |
3 |
Seth Cooper |
4 |
Trenton Besgrove |
5 |
Bubba Lofton |
6 |
Jordan LaMothe |
7 |
Dalton Hill (CA |
8 |
Zach Teike |
|
Tyler Vandiver DNS |
|
G Main |
1 |
Christian Carlson |
2 |
Austin Ahumada |
3 |
Dalton Hill (CA |
4 |
Zach Teike |
5 |
Seth Cooper |
6 |
Micah Wever |
7 |
Wesley Spillers DQ |
8 |
Zachary Miller DQ |
|
|
|
H Main |
1 |
Christian Carlson |
2 |
Wesley Spiller |
3 |
Micah Wever |
4 |
Seth Cooper |
5 |
Bryant Dawson |
6 |
Jonathan Laureigh |
7 |
Colton Lueck |
8 |
Ryan Jones DNF |
|
|
|
I Main |
1 |
Wesley Spillers |
2 |
Jonathan Laureigh |
3 |
Ryan Jones |
4 |
Bryant Dawson |
5 |
Zoltan Sundern |
6 |
Christopher Tullis |
7 |
Christine Breckenridge |
8 |
Tyler Benning |
|
|
|
J Main |
1 |
Wesley Spillers |
2 |
Jonathan Laureigh |
3 |
Ryan Jones |
4 |
Christine Breckenridge |
5 |
Benjamin K-Martz |
6 |
Cameron Morga |
7 |
A.J. Goddard |
8 |
Jesse Holt DQ |
|
|
|
K Main |
1 |
Jonathan Laureigh |
2 |
Ryan Jones |
3 |
Wesley Spillers |
4 |
Cameron Morga |
5 |
Clayton Ruston DNF |
6 |
Noah Brazzell DNF |
7 |
Cassandra Jansson DNF |
8 |
Nicholas Bailey DNF |
|
|
|
L Main |
1 |
Wesley Spillers |
2 |
Ryan Jones |
3 |
Nicholas Bailey |
4 |
Noah Brazzell |
5 |
Brooklyn Green |
6 |
J.P. Bean DNF |
7 |
Connor Pyle DNF |
8 |
Teagan Alderman DNF |
|
|
|
M Main |
1 |
Wesley Spillers |
2 |
Nicholas Bailey |
3 |
Brooklyn Green |
4 |
Ryan Jones |
5 |
Michael Fanelli |
6 |
Kayne Weidenbacher |
7 |
Collin Ellis |
8 |
Nicholas Jansson |
|
|
|
N Main |
1 |
Wesley Spillers |
2 |
Ryan Jones |
3 |
Kayne Weidenbacher |
4 |
Michael Fanelli |
5 |
Aaron Leffel |
6 |
Taylor Canaday |
7 |
Riley Feeney |
8 |
Christopher Hogan |
|
|
|
O Main |
1 |
Ryan Jones |
2 |
Wesley Spillers |
3 |
Michael Fanelli |
4 |
Tayler Canaday |
5 |
Gabrielle Selvia |
6 |
Danielle Burd |
7 |
Ethan Pausrud |
8 |
Noah Baughman DQ |
|
|
|
P Main |
1 |
Wesley Spillers |
2 |
Ryan Jones |
3 |
Michael Fanelli |
4 |
Ethan Paulrud |
5 |
Josh Waisner |
6 |
|
7 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
_______________
These are NOT official finishes!
Don't forget to sign up now for the Silver State WinterNationals - Las Vegas, Nevada November 30 - December 3, 2006
_______________________
Click here for some trivia. How well do you know your History?
Please remember these times and race results should NOT be considered Official!
Mark your Calendars for the annual KARA Race at Pomona Valley QMA on October 13- 14, 2006. This will be the last big event for the Pomona Track.
Don't forget to mark your calendars for "Thunder on the Mountain" Arizona Thanksgiving Weekend!
Don't forget to pre-register for the Silver State WinterNationals Race - Primm, Nevada -
November 30 - December 3, 2006
Traditionally one of the best races over the holidays! The annual Tangerine WinterNationals December 27, 28, 29, 30, 2006. Florida
Plan your vacation for next year! The 2007 Eastern Grand Nationals will be hosted by the Miami Valley Club in Xenia, Ohio.
The dates are July 23 - July 28, 20341
The 2007 Western Grand Nationals will be hosted by the Good Times Club in Madera, California.
The 2007 Dirt Grand Nationals will be hosted by the Capitol Club in Rio Linda, California.
|
|
Results coming your way
from the
2006 Western Grands
Topeka, Kansas
BE sure to keep hitting your
RIGHT mouse
button, then click to REFRESH
so that you get up to the minute information! _________________
Check out the 2006 Eastern Grands (click here)
Check out the 2006 Gasoline Alley Nationals (click here)
Quick Times for the
2006 Eastern Grands
Quick Times for the 2006 Western Grands
This side shows how driver's will line up for races.
|
A Main |
1 |
J.T. Ellis |
2 |
Caleb McGillivray |
3 |
Justin Peck |
4 |
Dalton Dultmeier |
5 |
Michael Melair |
6 |
Frankie Nervo |
7 |
Cole Bodine |
8 |
Alex Wilcox |
ALT |
Ty Fiser |
|
|
|
B Main |
1 |
James Bickford |
2 |
Alex Wilcox |
3 |
Michael Melair |
4 |
Ty Fiser |
5 |
Frankie Nervo |
6 |
Dalton Hill R3 |
7 |
Austin Ahumada |
8 |
Cole Bodine |
ALT |
Seth Cooper |
|
|
|
C Main |
1 |
Dalton Hill |
2 |
Frankie Nervo |
3 |
Carson Trigueiro |
4 |
Billy Barrett |
5 |
Cole Bodine |
6 |
Austin Ahumada |
7 |
Seth Cooper |
8 |
Kyle Mumper |
|
|
|
D Main |
1 |
Kyle Mumper |
2 |
Cole Bodine |
3 |
Baylee Holecek |
4 |
Christian McGillivray |
5 |
Christine Carlson |
6 |
Seth Cooper |
7 |
Austin Ahumada |
8 |
Trenton Besgrove |
|
|
|
E Main |
1 |
Baylee Holecek |
2 |
Darren Swader |
3 |
Travis Stedman |
4 |
Cole Custer |
5 |
Christine Carlson |
6 |
Austin Ahumada |
7 |
Seth Cooper |
8 |
Trenton Besgrove |
|
|
|
F Main |
1 |
Jordan Lamothe |
2 |
Trenton Besgrove |
3 |
Tyler Vandiver |
4 |
Bubba Lofton |
5 |
Christian Carlson |
6 |
Austin Ahumada |
7 |
Dalton Hill (CA |
8 |
Zach Teike |
|
|
|
G Main |
1 |
Zach Teike |
2 |
Zachary Miller |
3 |
Austin Ahumada |
4 |
Dalton Hill (CA |
5 |
Christian Carlson |
6 |
Wesley Spiller |
7 |
Micah Wever |
8 |
Seth Cooper |
|
|
|
H Main |
1 |
Micah Wever |
2 |
Seth Cooper |
3 |
Christian Carlson |
4 |
Colton Lueck |
5 |
Wesley Spillers |
6 |
Jonathan Laureigh |
7 |
Ryan Jones |
8 |
Bryant Dawson |
|
|
|
I Main |
1 |
Tyler Benning |
2 |
Zoltan Sundern |
3 |
Christopher Tullis |
4 |
Bryan Dawson |
5 |
Wesley Spillers |
6 |
Jonathan Laureigh |
7 |
Ryan Jones |
8 |
Christine Breckenridge |
|
|
|
J Main |
1 |
Jesse Holt |
2 |
Christine Breckenridge |
3 |
Benjamin K-Martz |
4 |
A.J. Goddard |
5 |
Jonathan Laureigh |
6 |
Ryan Jones |
7 |
Wesley Spillers |
8 |
Cameron Morga |
|
|
|
K Main |
1 |
Jonathan Laureigh |
2 |
Ryan Jones |
3 |
Wesley Spillers |
4 |
Cameron Morga |
5 |
Wesley Spillers |
6 |
Ryan Jones |
7 |
Nicholas Bailey |
8 |
Noah Brazzell |
|
|
|
L Main |
1 |
Teagan Alderman |
2 |
Noah Brazzell |
3 |
Connor Pyle |
4 |
J.P. Bean |
5 |
Wesley Spillers |
6 |
Nicholas Bailey |
7 |
Brooklyn Green |
8 |
Ryan Jones |
|
|
|
M Main |
1 |
Nicholas Bailey |
2 |
Brooklyn Green |
3 |
Nicholas Jansson |
4 |
Collin Ellis |
5 |
Wesley Spillers |
6 |
Ryan Jones |
7 |
Kayne Weidenbacher |
8 |
Michael Fanelli |
|
|
|
N Main |
1 |
Christopher Hogan |
2 |
Kayne Weidenbacher |
3 |
Riley Feeney |
4 |
Aaron Lefflel |
5 |
Ryan Jones |
6 |
Wesley Spillers |
7 |
Michael Fanelli |
8 |
Tayler Canaday |
|
|
|
O Main |
1 |
Danielle Burd |
2 |
Tayler Canaday |
3 |
Gabrielle Selvia |
4 |
Noah Baughman |
5 |
Wesley Spillers |
6 |
Ryan Jones |
7 |
Michael Fanelli |
8 |
Ethan Paulrud |
|
|
|
P Main |
1 |
Josh Waisner |
2 |
Ryan Jones |
3 |
Wesley Spillers |
4 |
Ethan Paulsrud |
5 |
Michael Fanelli |
6 |
|
7 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|